Home
About T293
Organisation
Competition
 - 2015
 - National Calendars
 - 2014
 - 2012
 - 2013
 - 2011
 - 2010
 - 2009
 - 2008
 - 2007 Worlds
 - 2006 Worlds
 - Champions
Rules & Regs
Equipment
Tips & Tricks
News Archive
Links & Contacts
Pics & Vids
Competition
CALENDAR 2014

National Associations are invited to submit events for inclusion in the T293 calendar. Please send full details including date, venue, notice of race, contact details and website details to t293@internationalwindsurfing.com.

 

Click on event titles below to go to more event information

NoR

10-12 January Pattaya International Windsurfing Cup
inc Thailand Windsurfing Championships
Jomtien Beach, Pattaya City, Chonburi, Thailand
 Results
22-26 January 33rd Singpore Open
NSRCC Sea Sport Centre, Changi Coast Walk, Singapore
Youth Olympic Games Qualifier
 Results & Reports
14-16 February

2014 RS:X & T293 Oceanic Championships
Auckland, New Zealand
Youth Olympic Games Qualifier

  Results & Photos
20-23 February

North American Championships
Cancun, Mexico
Youth Olympic Games Qualifier

 Results & Reports
25-29 March

South American Championships
Mendoza, Argentina
Youth Olympic Games Qualifier

 Results & Report
5-6 April North Sea Cup
Grevelingendam, Netherlands
Results
17-19 April Techno 293 Garda Lake Trophy
Circolo Surf Torbole, Torbole sul Garda, Trentino, Italy
Results
18-20 April US Techno Nationals
Miami Yacht Club, Biscayne Bay, USA
Report & Results
20-27 April European Championships
Circolo Surf Torbole, Torbole sul Garda, Trentino, Italy
Youth Olympic Games Qualifier
RESULTS: U17 boys -  U17 girls -  U15 boys -  U15 girls -  Plus
Reports - video & photo links
2-4 May North Sea Cup
Ostend, Belgium
 Results
23-25 May DFDS Seaways Baltic Cup
Lithuania
Report / Results / Photo Gallery / Video
24-25 May North Sea Cup
Wimereux, France
Results / OVERALL NSC SERIES RESULTS
29 May-1 June Dutch Youth Regatta
Workum, Netherlands
Results
30 May-2 June Pattaya International Windsurfing Championships Event 2
Jomtien Beach, Pattaya City, Chonburi, Thailand
Results
30 May-1 June Major of Kalisz Cup International Windsurfing Regatta
Szale Kalisz Poland
 Results
7-9 June FFV National Racing Series
CN Biscarosse, Aquitaine, France
 
12-15 June 2014 Estonia Baltic Cup
Pirita Beach, Tallinn, Estonia
Results
23-27 June 1st Varkiza Windsurfing Grand Prix
Varkiza East Bay, Athens, Greece
Report & Results
1-6 July Asian Sailing Championships
Wangsan Beach, Incheon, Korea
 
14-18 July Atlantic Watersport Games
Saint-Gilles-Croix-de-Vie, Pays de la Loire, France
Results
19-26 July Techno World Championships
Brest, France
Results and Reports
28 July-2 August Tour DUF Windsurf
Finistere, Brittany, France
Report / Overall Results / Stage Results
8-10 August 2014 Latvia NP Baltic Cup
Liepaja, Latvia
Results / Series Results
15-20 August 2014 KESZ Hungarian Windsurfing Championships & Central European Cup
Balatonkenese, Kikoto utca 138.  'Honved Kemping'

Results / photos / photos

22-24 August

Baltic Challenge Cup
Riga, Latvia

Results / Photos
22-24 August

International (Open) German BIC-Techno Championship (U15,U17)
Tenderingssee in Hünxe, Germany

Contact: Eveline Kleine
23-25 August Raceboard and Bic Techno 293 Supercup
Velka Domasa - Holcikovce - Slovakia
 
28-31 August Slovakia Sailing International Championship & 58 Grand Prix Slovakia
Velka Domasa - Holcikovce - Slovakia
 
7-14 December

Sail Melbourne
Sandringham Yacht Club in Melbourne Australia

27-31 December

XI Bay of Cadiz - New Year's Race
“VI Kim Lythgoe Memorial Race"
Puerto Santa Maria, Cadiz, Spain

28 Dec-4 Jan

African Windsurfing Championships
Bejaia, Algeria

 

Go forward to 2015 . . .
Go back to 2013 . . .
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson