Home
About T293
Organisation
Competition
 - 2019
 - 2018
 - 2018 YOG
 - 2017
 - 2016
 - 2015
 - 2014
 - 2013
 - 2012
 - 2011
 - 2010
 - 2009
 - 2008
     .. Europeans
     .. Worlds
     .. Baltic Cup
 - 2007 Worlds
 - 2006 Worlds
 - Champions
 - Champions Plus
Rules & Regs
Equipment
Tips & Tricks
News Archive
Links & Contacts
Pics & Vids
T293 Plus
Competition/2008 /Worlds

   SOPOT JUNIOR, YOUTH & MASTERS
FESTIVAL OF WINDSURFING

2008 Techno World Championship

Sopot, Poland      August 9th-16th 2008   

An International Windsurfing Association sanctioned event


 

   Photo Gallery

  

Day 3 - Sopot 2008 windsurf worlds techno & raceboard 

Day 4 - Sopot 2008 windsurf worlds techno & raceboard 


 

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS -TECHNO 293 UNDER 17 – BOYS 

Scores take into account 2 discards 
No  Sailno  Name  Scores  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 POL 182  Pawel Tarnowski, POLAND, Male, 1994  41,0  (nf)  3 5 2 1 -22 4 10 6 1 9
2 GBR 60  Samuel Sills, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1993  48,0  16 (cs)  1 1 7 5 1 14 1 2 -21
3 ISR 668  Omer Sofer, ISRAEL, Male, 1993  69,0  6 5 2 5 -31 12 6 2 2 29 -33
4 POL 116  Arkadiusz Brzozowski, POLAND, Male, 1993  73,0  1 1 3 4 39 -40 5 5 4 11 -40
5 ESP 36  Mateo Sanz Lanz, SPAIN, Male, 1993  73,0  4 4 10 10 -25 17 3 11 5 9 -19
6 FRA 117  Tom Dubaele, FRANCE, Male, 1992  78,0  8 20 -21 8 3 13 8 13 -23 3 2
7 POL 11  Marcin Urbanowicz, POLAND, Male, 1993  82,0  2 -19 6 6 -26 15 13 4 9 12 15
8 FRA 155  Louis Giard, FRANCE, Male, 1993  98,0  -25 6 4 7 10 23 2 21 8 -28 17
9 ISR 688  Zak Budden, ISRAEL, Male, 1994  98,0  -20 9 12 16 19 3 11 6 10 -22 12
10 ESP 27  Jose Alexandro Figueiras Perez, SPAIN, Male, 1993  109,0  12 2 9 11 27 -34 9 9 14 16 (nf) 
11 EST 63  Kevin Jakobson, ESTONIA, Male, 1993  132,0  5 -24 14 22 21 9 -27 18 15 17 11
12 ITA 1  Davide La Vela, ITALY, Male, 1992  141,0  -44 11 15 -35 34 7 18 19 22 10 5
13 FRA 234 Olivier Pinlou, FRANCE, Male, 1992  153,0  22 -53 32 23 4 1 32 -44 34 4 1
14 ESP 38  Carles Joan Cardona Bocarando, SPAIN, Male, 1992  154,0  23 8 7 26 20 4 15 24 -45 27 -35
15 GBR 453  Matthew Brown, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1993  155,0  10 7 20 21 16 -27 19 -40 16 24 22
16 FRA 442  Paul Hirtzmann, FRANCE, Male, 1992  157,0  -28 27 22 -38 8 19 16 17 12 18 18
17 GBR 422  George Bowles, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1992  165,0  30 28 -38 9 9 20 24 -37 24 7 14
18 ITA 31  Andrea Bellissimo, ITALY, Male, 1993  176,0  35 18 11 20 30 41 17 1 3 -48 (nf) 
19 ESP 33  Adrian Jimanez Tur, SPAIN, Male, 1993  181,0  26 30 26 29 12 10 -41 36 -37 5 7
20 FRA 36  Arnaud Billet, FRANCE, Male, 1992  191,0  13 14 27 37 28 -38 -45 16 18 8 30
21 ITA 20  Filippo Salerno, ITALY, Male, 1992  194,0  9 23 19 -41 17 21 -44 20 26 34 25
22 POL 295  Adam Lozynski, POLAND, Male, 1993  197,0  14 10 17 3 -47 (nf)  30 32 17 40 34
23 FRA 334  Aubin Quernec, FRANCE, Male, 1992  198,0  18 39 -47 -44 22 8 40 23 32 13 3
24 FRA 29  Stanislas Jaworska, FRANCE, Male, 1992  200,0  33 16 13 32 14 18 -43 29 35 -36 10
25 ITA 113  Lukas Kusstatsher, ITALY, Male, 1993  202,0  7 21 30 39 -49 -49 14 8 11 41 31
26 FRA 201  Victor D'Ersu, FRANCE, Male, 1993  203,0  17 17 31 12 24 -47 25 28 30 19 -46
27 POL 10  Lukasz Komar, POLAND, Male, 1993  216,0  21 -42 33 -45 6 25 33 38 38 6 16
28 FRA 32  Baptiste Pauwels, FRANCE, Male, 1992  228,0  31 -43 16 13 -46 36 26 12 19 39 36
29 POL 73  Wojciech Swiniarski, POLAND, Male, 1992  231,0  11 37 28 15 41 -51 12 27 46 14 (nf) 
30 NZL 13  Michael Rogers, NEW ZELAND, Male, 1992  231,0  29 13 34 18 23 28 28 31 27 -35 -37
31 FRA 385  Paul Frick, FRANCE, Male, 1992  235,0  -60 45 -51 24 5 6 51 43 40 15 6
32 FRA 1311  Benjamin Longy, FRANCE, Male, 1993  247,0  -62 40 36 31 15 2 -54 30 54 31 8
33 ESP 114  Juan Vieito, SPAIN, Male, 1992  257,0  57 34 (nf)  46 18 16 20 -59 39 23 4
34 FRA 121  Antoine Pocher, FRANCE, Male, 1992  260,0  37 29 -45 30 13 (nf)  29 35 20 25 42
35 POL 451  Lukasz Buderaski, POLAND, Male, 1993  264,0  32 44 18 17 (nf)  (nf)  7 15 7 nf  49
36 ISR 698  Ben Slavin, ISRAEL, Male, 1992  266,0  3 26 8 33 40 -45 39 -47 41 38 38
37 ESP 32  Jose Ferrer Lopez, SPAIN, Male, 1992  269,0  -58 15 25 43 36 29 36 7 33 -49 45
38 ESP 58  Jose Maria Martinez Aguian, SPAIN, Male, 1992  271,0  15 33 44 (ns)  2 14 57 -70 57 26 23
39 RUS 113  Dmitry Akentyev, RUSSIA, Male, 1992  280,0  34 (nf)  41 -49 11 26 46 39 42 21 20
40 FRA 37  Gaspard Dalle, FRANCE, Male, 1992  281,0  (nf)  36 37 19 35 44 31 -45 31 20 28
41 POL 114  Maksymilian Siwierski, POLAND, Male, 1993  288,0  46 46 24 14 48 (nf)  23 25 29 33 -50
42 FRA 248  Titouan Gueroult Bellone, FRANCE, Male, 1993  292,0  45 12 23 47 (nf)  (nf)  21 3 13 nf  53
43 FRA 896  Laurent Finck, FRANCE, Male, 1993  300,0  -50 22 42 34 33 24 38 -56 49 32 26
44 FRA 261  Tom Mens-Pellen, FRANCE, Male, 1993 306,0  40 25 -54 42 38 33 (cs)  53 25 37 13
45 FRA 212  Emmanuel Cauty, FRANCE, Male, 1993  323,0  36 31 40 48 51 (nf)  10 33 21 53 (nf) 
46 RUS 21  Michail Cristianovsky, RUSSIA, Male, 1992  323,0  47 -59 35 -54 32 43 37 26 44 30 29
47 POL 71  Jan Handke, POLAND, Male, 1992  328,0  27 32 29 25 -59 52 42 42 28 (nf)  51
48 GBR 175  Charlie Money, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1992  332,0  24 41 39 27 -50 50 22 -51 43 47 39
49 POL 459  Lukasz Lawicki, POLAND, Male, 1993  338,0  19 52 49 -53 43 31 35 34 -66 43 32
50 GER 580  Nikolas Goetzke, GERMANY, Male, 1993  341,0  39 47 46 -57 29 11 49 49 -52 44 27
51 POL 113  Fabian Bednarczyk, POLAND, Male, 1994  375,0  -64 35 52 28 -55 37 34 52 48 46 43
52 ITA 21  Enrico Picone, ITALY, Male, 1993  389,0  54 (cs)  43 36 45 46 56 22 36 51 (nf) 
53 FRA 6447  Florian Lisiecki, FRANCE, Male, 1992  402,0  51 49 55 -63 37 32 -61 57 55 42 24
54 GER 474  Max Haupt, GERMANY, Male, 1995  470,0  52 38 (nf)  71 54 (nf)  55 50 64 45 41
55 GER 2525  Jonas Gershau, GERMANY, Male, 1993  486,0  43 64 50 52 52 (nf)  62 41 68 54 (nf) 
56 POL 632  Adrian Karcz, POLAND, Male, 1995  487,0  41 60 56 51 (nf)  (nf)  47 46 53 nf  58
57 POL 457  Szymon Sobieszczak, POLAND, Male, 1994  490,0  55 -63 62 50 62 (nf)  59 48 51 56 47
58 ESP 16  Alvaro Rivera Rodriguez, SPAIN, Male, 1994  494,0  48 57 58 58 58 42 50 63 60 (nf)  (nf) 
59 GER 693  Max Brandtner, GERMANY, Male, 1993  494,0  56 50 60 55 53 (nf)  48 61 56 (nf)  55
60 GER 824  Maxymilian Klaus, GERMANY, Male, 1993  521,0  42 51 53 59 (nf)  (ns)  58 58 50 nf  nf 
61 ITA 73  Riccardo la Manita, ITALY, Male, 1993  525,0  49 56 48 61 65 (nf)  53 71 47 (nf)  nf 
62 LAT 153  Andrius Sliburis, LATVIA, Male, 1993  526,0  38 62 63 40 42 (nf)  (nf)  69 62 nf  nf 
63 GER 432  Emanuel Jackson, GERMANY, Male, 1993  537,0  67 61 (nf)  67 56 35 60 72 67 (nf)  52
64 GER 366  Christian Wettengel, GERMANY, Male, 1994  538,0  53 54 59 65 57 (nf)  (nf)  55 65 55 nf 
65 GER 993  Kevin Gunther, GERMANY, Male, 1993  540,0  72 69 (nf)  73 44 39 (nf)  64 73 52 54
66 GER 130  Tim Poggemann, GERMANY, Male, 1994  541,0  71 71 (nf)  68 (nf)  30 nf  67 61 50 48
67 POL 279  Rafal Nowicki, POLAND, Male, 1993  541,0  61 55 57 60 (nf)  48 52 (dq)  58 nf  nf 
68 GER 660  Benedikt Hattich, GERMANY, Male, 1993  566,0  59 70 64 64 61 (nf)  (ns)  60 69 nf  44
69 ESP 26  Jordi Crespo, SPAIN, Male, 1994  570,0  63 48 (nf)  56 63 (nf)  ns  62 72 nf  56
70 POL 477  Konrad Krause, POLAND, Male, 1994  589,0  68 67 61 70 60 (nf)  (nf)  54 59 nf  nf 
71 POL 122  Dominik Galazka, POLAND, Male, 1993  607,0  70 66 (nf)  69 64 (nf)  nf  68 63 nf  57
72 POL 110  Jan Smigielski, POLAND, Male, 1994  622,0  66 58 (nf)  62 (nf)  nf  nf  65 71 nf  nf 
73 RUS 24  Mikhail Telezhnikov, RUSSIA, Male, 1992  641,0  65 68 (nf)  72 (nf)  nf  ns  66 70 nf  nf 
74 POL 308  Przemyslaw Skorzewski, POLAND, Male, 1993  649,0  69 65 (nf)  66 (nf)  nf  ns  nf  74 nf  nf 

OFFICIAL RESULTS -TECHNO 293 UNDER 17 – GIRLS 

Scores take into account 1 discard 
No  Sailno  Name  Scores  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 FRA 57  Helene Noesmoen, FRANCE, Female, 1992  12,0  2 1 1 1 2 1 -8 1 2 1
2 GBR 30  Izzy Hamilton, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1992  26,0  1 2 6 -11 1 3 2 8 1 2
3 ISR 5  Ofir Halevy, ISRAEL, Female, 1992  38,0  -15 8 2 2 3 10 3 2 3 5
4 POL 2  Natalia Wójcik, POLAND, Female, 1992  50,0  6 6 9 6 7 4 4 4 -11 4
5 POL 161  Marta Jackowska, POLAND, Female, 1992  51,0  7 -14 4 3 4 7 12 3 4 7
6 GBR 717  Joanna Evans, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1992  57,0  3 4 3 4 16 (dnf)  6 6 7 8
7 ISR 606  Gefen Biel, ISRAEL, Female, 1992  98,0  11 12 16 10 9 2 -21 19 13 6
8 GBR 9612  Becky Plummer, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1992  105,0  18 10 5 5 14 (dnf)  1 12 5 dnf 
9 POL 1279  Hanna Zembrzuska, POLAND, Female, 1992  109,0  17 15 18 9 6 5 14 16 -21 9
10 POL 919  Sylwia Skwarczynska, POLAND, Female, 1993  109,0  8 13 12 21 8 6 13 11 17 (dnf) 
11 POL 414  Hania Sikorska, POLAND, Female, 1993  117,0  9 5 11 13 12 (dnf)  17 7 8 dnf 
12 GBR 9588  Sophie Bailey, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1992  127,0  20 7 7 8 13 (dnc)  22 9 6 dnf 
13 FRA 52  Julie Salvetat, FRANCE, Female, 1992 140,0  4 22 10 18 (dnf)  9 9 18 15 dnf 
14 RUS 79  Valeriya Zaytseva, RUSSIA, Female, 1993  163,0  25 19 23 15 (dnf)  8 25 22 23 3
15 POL 4  Karolina Zajaczkowska, POLAND, Female, 1993  167,0  13 21 15 (ocs)  11 dnf  20 5 12 dnf 
16 POL 115  Maja Dudkowska, POLAND, Female, 1993  168,0  5 11 22 17 (dnf)  dnf  19 10 14 dnf 
17 ISR 30  Noa Buzaglo, ISRAEL, Female, 1992  177,0  12 3 8 (ocs)  dnf  dnf  18 21 10 dnf 
18 ISR 100  Shani Rotenberg, ISRAEL, Female, 1995  177,0  21 20 17 26 5 (dnf)  10 25 18 dnf 
19 POL 296  Maria Komar, POLAND, Female, 1992  179,0  14 18 20 14 (dnf)  dnf  7 14 22 dnf 
20 FRA 58  Marie Pansera, FRANCE, Female, 1992  181,0  23 25 19 16 15 (dnf)  15 17 16 dnf 
21 GBR 653  Nicola Granger, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1992  191,0  10 16 14 (ocs)  17 dnf  dnc  20 9 dnf 
22 GBR 9689  Jade Rogers, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1995  192,0  27 23 26 24 10 (dnf)  5 23 19 dnf 
23 ITA 34  Anna Nuccio, ITALY, Female, 1993  205,0  22 26 25 20 18 (dnf)  24 15 20 dnf 
24 RUS 31  Ksenia Shevjakova, RUSSIA, Female, 1993  219,0  19 17 27 23 (dnf)  dnf  26 13 24 dnf 
25 ITA 209  Caterina Farchione, ITALY, Female, 1993  220,0  16 9 13 7 (dnf)  dnf  dnc  dnf  dnf  dnf 
26 POL 150  Karolina Mazur, POLAND, Female, 1993  251,0  34 31 29 22 (dnf)  dnf  11 27 27 dnf 
27 GER 932  Luise Albrecht, GERMANY, Female, 1992  259,0  24 24 24 12 (dnf)  dnf  dnc  dnf  dnf  dnf 
28 LAT 5  Marta Lutze Avercenko, LATVIA, Female, 1993  266,0  29 27 21 (dns)  dnf  dnf  dnf  24 25 dnf 
29 POL 394 Natalia Kacprzyk, POLAND, Female, 1994  266,0  26 (dnf)  30 25 dnf  dnf  23 29 28 dnf 
30 GBR 699  Robyn Robinson, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1993  270,0  32 32 28 (raf)  dnf  dnf  16 31 26 dnf 
31 GBR 767  Caitlin Kennedy, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1993  277,0  28 29 31 28 (dnf)  dnf  dnf  26 30 dnf 
32 LAT 108  Sigrija Skricka, LATVIA, Female, 1992  281,0  33 30 (dnf)  19 dnf  dnf  dnc  28 31 dnf 
33 EST 89  Lisette Parika, ESTONIA, Female, 1993  285,0  31 28 (dnf)  27 dnf  dnf  dnf  30 29 dnf 
34 RUS 18  Alexandra Savchenko, RUSSIA, Female, 1993  308,0  30 33 (raf)  raf  dnf  dnf  dnc  dnf  dnf  dnf 
Race Officer Andrzej Reyman 

OFFICIAL RESULTS -TECHNO 293 UNDER 15 – GIRLS 

Scores take into account 1 discard 
No  Sailno  Name  Scores  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 ITA 101  Catherine Fogli, ITALY, Female, 1994  25,0  2 1 2 -9 1 2 6 7 3 1
2 ITA 82  Veronica Fanciulli, ITALY, Female, 1994  30,0  1 2 1 6 -14 7 3 5 2 3
3 ESP 116  Lara Lagoa, SPAIN, Female, 1994  32,0  3 3 3 3 10 (dnf)  2 2 1 5
4 ISR 680  Naomi Cohen, ISRAEL, Female, 1994  35,0  6 4 4 2 3 4 -7 1 4 7
5 POL 120  Monika Kraszewska, POLAND, Female, 1994  53,0  5 6 5 8 8 (dnf)  1 3 9 8
6 ISR 689  Hadas Zaga, ISRAEL, Female, 1994  54,0  4 8 7 1 6 3 -11 9 6 10
7 POL 416  Hanna Idziak, POLAND, Female, 1994  62,0  12 5 (dns)  7 12 6 4 6 8 2
8 GBR 956  Saskia Sills, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1996  76,0  8 7 9 4 5 8 10 18 7 (dnf) 
9 FRA 531  Clidane Humeau, FRANCE, Female, 1994  88,0  9 9 6 5 15 (dnf)  5 8 5 dnf 
10 FRA 161  Mattei Lea, FRANCE, Female, 1994  90,0  10 16 12 -20 2 1 15 17 13 4
11 POL 118  Barbara Dmuchowska, POLAND, Female, 1994  94,0  11 19 10 13 7 5 -21 11 12 6
12 FRA 186  Manon Quere, FRANCE, Female, 1994  109,0  7 -18 16 16 4 10 13 16 15 12
13 FRA 813  Alizee de Souza, FRANCE, Female, 1994  117,0  13 14 14 18 13 9 14 -19 11 11
14 LAT 95  Marta Ozola, LATVIA, Female, 1995  118,0  16 11 13 14 16 (dnf)  9 12 18 9
15 POL 439  Kamila Kwasniewska, POLAND, Female, 1994  119,0  15 12 11 10 17 (dnf)  8 10 10 dnf 
16 GBR 561  Imogen Sills, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1996  130,0  14 15 8 11 11 (dnf)  16 15 14 dnf 
17 ESP 34  Alba Jimanez, SPAIN, Female, 1996  158,0  19 17 18 12 9 (dnf)  17 23 17 dnf 
18 POL 292  Anita Floryanska, POLAND, Female, 1994  163,0  18 13 17 15 (dnf)  dnf  12 20 16 dnf 
19 RUS 181  Anastasia Lisyanskaya, RUSSIA, Female, 1995  171,0  17 10 15 (dsq)  dnf  dnf  dns  4 21 dnf 
20 EST 95  Jessica Parrol, ESTONIA, Female, 1994  194,0  20 (dns)  20 17 dnf  dnf  dnf  14 19 dnf 
21 GBR 994  Amy Barratt, GREAT BRITAIN, Female, 1995  195,0  22 20 19 21 (dnf)  dnf  18 21 22 dnf 
22 RUS 81  Darja Yakusheva, RUSSIA, Female, 1994  197,0  24 (dns)  21 19 dnf  dnf  19 13 23 dnf 
23 EST 110  Monika Rull, ESTONIA, Female, 1994  205,0  23 22 22 22 (dnf)  dnf  20 24 20 dnf 
24 POL 602  Aleksandra Chwialkowska, POLAND, Female, 1994  217,0  21 23 23 (dnf)  dnf  dnf  dnc  22 24 dnf 
25 POL 972  Patrycja Skorzewska, POLAND, Female, 1997  224,0  25 21 24 (dnf)  dnf  dnf  dnc  25 25 dnf 
Race Officer Andrzej Reyman 

OFFICIAL RESULTS -TECHNO 293 UNDER 15 – BOYS 

Scores take into account 1 discard 
No  Sailno  Name  Scores  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 FRA 1  Martin Olmeta, FRANCE, Male, 1994  48,0  3 19 -28 1 8 3 1 2 2 9
2 GBR 9611  Jack Plummer, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1994  58,0  5 2 9 4 5 9 3 9 -15 12
3 GBR 9562  Kieran Martin, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1995  65,0  1 1 10 2 14 -27 11 1 11 14
4 FRA 9  Maxime Labat, FRANCE, Male, 1994  74,0  7 -23 13 19 3 2 20 4 4 2
5 FRA 185  Alan Saulnier, FRANCE, Male, 1994  93,0  2 20 11 10 19 6 5 -33 5 15
6 ITA 28  Silnio Catalano, ITALY, Male, 1994  95,0  -29 17 2 21 11 20 2 6 3 13
7 RUS 54  Artem Murashev, RUSSIA, Male, 1994  121,0  11 6 (dsq)  11 39 30 7 5 1 11
8 ISR 9  Mayah Rafic, ISRAEL, Male, 1995  126,0  4 18 21 9 24 28 4 10 8 (dnf) 
9 FRA 753  Gael Cousin, FRANCE, Male, 1994  130,0  -34 25 18 3 6 5 34 16 18 5
10 ISR 777  Amir Galili, ISRAEL, Male, 1994  132,0  26 3 1 8 4 12 31 21 26 (dnf) 
11 ESP 21  Vincent Castello, SPAIN, Male, 1994  140,0  24 7 6 16 -42 17 6 18 27 19
12 FRA 683  Victor Rigolot, FRANCE, Male, 1995  142,0  9 -43 26 13 15 19 12 28 13 7
13 FRA 53  Thibault Delorme, FRANCE, Male, 1994  157,0  13 34 (dns)  7 2 4 35 36 22 4
14 NED 194 Kiran Badloe, THE NETHERLANDS, Male, 1994 161,0  12 21 31 -38 1 1 25 31 38 1
15 FRA 43  Marc Lavaud, FRANCE, Male, 1996  162,0  17 24 23 29 13 16 16 7 -31 17
16 ITA 110  Fabian Dorn, ITALY, Male, 1994  166,0  20 4 3 35 27 (dnf)  8 14 6 dnf 
17 ESP 25  Damian Ferrer, SPAIN, Male, 1994  169,0  14 8 25 -44 32 7 28 29 16 10
18 ITA 4  Alberto Rosa, ITALY, Male, 1995  171,0  30 22 20 27 17 8 -41 35 9 3
19 ITA 55  Luca Matricia, ITALY, Male, 1995  172,0  18 13 5 17 26 (dnf)  10 15 19 dnf 
20 ITA 81  Daniele Guzzone, ITALY, Male, 1994  181,0  25 9 7 23 34 24 -36 13 17 29
21 GBR 9597  Stuart Hards, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1994  192,0  15 5 30 22 20 18 19 40 23 (dnf) 
22 ITA 181  David Weissensteiner, ITALY, Male, 1995  196,0  27 11 27 42 16 (dnf)  26 8 14 25
23 ITA 88  Matia Camboni, ITALY, Male, 1996  201,0  16 29 19 12 31 15 37 30 12 (dnf) 
24 FRA 237  Arthur Gourhant, FRANCE, Male, 1995  203,0  32 27 22 5 37 23 13 24 20 (dnf) 
25 POL 121  Filip Biernacki, POLAND, Male, 1994  203,0  22 12 17 18 30 (dnf)  24 20 42 18
26 ESP 112  Tomas Veito Cobian, SPAIN, Male, 1994  204,0  8 37 4 15 (dnf)  dnf  32 3 7 dnf 
27 FRA 235  Maxime Abven, FRANCE, Male, 1995  208,0  6 -32 24 28 28 29 17 22 30 24
28 POL 119  Wojciech Januszewski, POLAND, Male, 1995  209,0  38 16 34 24 25 (dnf)  18 17 21 16
29 GBR 9651  Adam Purcell, GREAT BRITAIN, Male, 1995  210,0  10 14 16 20 33 (dnf)  9 26 33 dnf 
30 ITA 53 Massimiliano Alfano, ITALY, Male, 1994  213,0  23 10 15 25 -35 32 14 34 32 28
31 FRA 808  Albert Chaillot, FRANCE, Male, 1995  215,0  31 28 8 6 (dnf)  dnf  22 12 10 dnf 
32 FRA 285  Raphael Fourn, FRANCE, Male, 1994  219,0  -42 15 39 34 21 14 27 11 37 21
33 POL 263  Adam Sosnowski, POLAND, Male, 1996  240,0  21 36 12 14 (dnf)  dnf  15 19 25 dnf 
34 RUS 5  Andrey Kibirev, RUSSIA, Male, 1994  245,0  35 39 14 32 10 13 (dnf)  25 28 dnf 
35 FRA 514  Stephane Filizetti, FRANCE, Male, 1994  248,0  39 40 -44 40 9 10 30 38 36 6
36 RUS 23  Boris Minaev,, RUSSIA, Male, 1994  251,0  37 26 -38 33 23 26 21 23 35 27
37 ITA 105  Andrea Mauro, ITALY, Male, 1996  256,0  19 31 29 30 29 (dnf)  39 27 29 23
38 ESP 57  Javier Izquierdo, SPAIN, Male, 1994  268,0  -46 38 37 46 7 22 38 32 40 8
39 GER 610  Mick Monning, GERMANY, Male, 1994  271,0  -44 30 36 41 18 11 33 41 39 22
40 UKR 13  Aleksandra Tuharyev, UKRAINE, Male, 1995  292,0  33 35 32 37 22 25 (dnf)  39 43 26
41 FRA 224  Gabin Dekettelbutter, FRANCE, Male, 1994  302,0  36 33 35 36 36 (dnf)  40 42 24 20
42 POL 456  Tomek Rybak, POLAND, Male, 1994  325,0  28 41 41 31 41 (dnf)  23 37 34 dnf 
43 FRA 314  Dante Chiapello, FRANCE, Male, 1995  341,0  41 44 42 39 12 (dnf)  29 44 41 dnf 
44 EST 399  Nikita Rom, ESTONIA, Male, 1994  379,0  45 45 40 45 38 31 43 46 46 (dnf) 
45 RUS 131  Vladimir Bocharnikov, RUSSIA, Male, 1994  388,0  43 47 43 26 40 (dnf)  dnf  47 44 dnf 
46 LAT 194  Ronalds Kaps, LATVIA, Male, 1994  389,0  47 46 45 47 (dnf)  21 42 45 47 dnf 
47 POL 153  Piotr Manasterski, POLAND, Male, 1994  393,0  40 42 33 43 (dnf)  dnf  dnc  43 45 dnf 
48 GER 1002  Tom Fredric Schliemann, GERMANY, Male, 1996  440,0  48 (dnf)  dnf  dnf  dnf  dnf  dnf  dnf  dnf  dnf 
Race Officer Andrzej Reyman 

OFFICIAL RESULTS -TECHNO 293 OPEN – BOYS 

Scores take into account 2 discards 
No  Sailno  Name  Scores  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
1 ESP 39  Marc Escandell, SPAIN, Male, 1991  11,0  1 1 1 -2 2 1 (ocs)  1 1 1 2
2 ESP 117  Marcos Fernandez, SPAIN, Male, 1990  15,0  -3 2 -3 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 1
3 ESP 47  Marti Juan, SPAIN, Male, 1989  27,0  2 3 -5 -5 3 2 3 4 4 3 3
4 ESP 29  Sergi Escandell Mari, SPAIN, Male, 1991  29,0  -4 4 2 3 -5 4 2 3 3 4 4
5 FRA 179  Benoit Chauvin, FRANCE, Male, 1991  42,0  5 -6 4 4 4 -6 5 5 5 5 5
6 POL 13  Karol Jarzebinski, POLAND, Male, 1992  52,0  6 5 6 6 6 -7 4 6 7 6 (dnf) 
7 POL 191  Robert Pellowski, POLAND, Male, 1994  70,0  9 7 7 7 9 (dnf)  6 7 6 (dnf)  dnf 
8 LAT 121  Davis Cibuls, LATVIA, Male, 1992  71,0  7 9 (dsq)  8 7 5 7 8 8 (dns)  dnf 
9 LAT 114  Rihards Osis, LATVIA, Male, 1992  83,0  8 8 8 9 8 (dnf)  (dns)  9 9 dns  dnf 
10 POL 338  Patryk Langowski, POLAND, Male, 1993  103,0  10 (dns)  9 (dns)  dnf  dnf  dns  dnc  dnc  dns  dnf 
11 RUS 27  Petr Chehov, RUSSIA, Male, 1993  108,0  (dns)  (dns)  dns  dns  dnf  dnf  dnf  dnc  dnc  dns  dnf 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS TECHNO 293 OPEN – GIRLS 

Scores take into account 1 discard 
No  Sailno  Name  Scores  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1 POL 8  Joanna Henschke, POLAND, Female, 1992  19,0  4 1 3 2 2 (nf)  1 1 1 4
2 NED 172  Esther de Geus, THE NETHERLANDS, Female, 1991  20,0  3 3 1 1 3 2 4 -6 2 1
3 NED 33  Carlijn Vermeulen, THE NETHERLANDS, Female, 1991  21,0  1 -5 2 5 1 1 2 3 3 3
4 NED 171  Lillian de Geus, THE NETHERLANDS, Female, 1991  26,0  2 2 -4 4 4 3 3 2 4 2
5 LAT 106  Estere Berza, LATVIA, Female, 1991  48,0  5 4 5 3 (nf)  nf  nf  5 5 nf 
6 POL 241  Sonia Pellowska, POLAND, Female, 1993  55,0  6 6 6 6 (nf)  nf  nf  4 6 nf 
Race Officer Andrzej Reyman