Home
About T293
Organisation
Competition
 - 2018
 - 2018 YOG
 - 2017
 - 2016
 - 2015
 - 2014
 - 2013
     .. Worlds
     .. ETRC
     .. Europeans
     .. Italian Open
     .. Asians
 - 2012
 - 2011
 - 2010
 - 2009
 - 2008
 - 2007 Worlds
 - 2006 Worlds
 - Champions
 - Champions Plus
Rules & Regs
Equipment
Tips & Tricks
News Archive
Links & Contacts
Pics & Vids
T293 Plus
Competition/2013
CALENDAR 2013

National Associations are invited to submit events for inclusion in the T293 calendar. Please send full details including date, venue, notice of race, contact details and website details to t293@internationalwindsurfing.com.

 

Click on event titles below to go to more event information

NoR

16-20 January SIM 32nd Singpore Open
NSRCC Sea Sport Centre, Changi Coast Walk, Singapore
Results
19-20 January Miami ProAm 2013
Rickenbacker Causeway, Miami, Florida, USA
Results
26-28 January Oceanic Championships
Jimmy's Beach, Hawks Nest, NSW, Australia
Results
28 Feb-3 March

North American Championship
Calema Midwinters, Merritt Island, Florida, USA

Report & Results

1-3 March Med Cup
Marseille France
Report Results
8-10 March

1st Penang PSA/CSC International Windsurfing Championship 2013
Penang Chinese Swimming Club, Malaysia

Results Course
Results Marathon

28-31 March Youth International Windsurfing Week (T293/T293+)
Circolo Surf Torbole, Italy

CANCELLED

28 March-1 April South American Championships - Promotional Trailer
Cordoba, Argentina

Report & Results

4-5 May North Sea Cup
Ostend, Belgium
Results
9-12 May Dutch Youth Regatta
Incl. Open Dutch National championships for Techno293
Workum, Netherlands

Report & Results

17-19 May

Sicily Windsurfing Grand Prix
World Festival on the Beach
Albaria Club, Mondello, Sicily
Results: kids / u13 / u15 / u17 / Long Distance / Full results in pdf
18-20 May French Cup
La Tranche sur Mer, France
Results
24-26 May Lithuania Baltic Cup
Svencele, Lithuania
Results
25-26 May North Sea Cup
Herne Bay, UK
Results
1-2 June North Sea Cup
Wimereux, France
Results: Overall / U17 / U15
1-2 June International Regatta Windsurfing
Szale, Kalisz, Poland

Results

28-30 June Estonian Baltic Cup
Tallin, Estonia
Report & Results
11-13 July Italian Techno 293 National Championships
Circolo Surf Torbole, Torbole sul Garda, Trentino, Italy
Report, pics, vids, results
12-14 July Summer Cup
Biscarosse
 
19-21 July Ergo Hestia BSC (Baltic Sea Cup)
SZK, Sopot, Poland
Report & Results
19-21 July US National Championships
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, Martha's Vineyard, MA
 Results

27 July-3 August

Techno 293 World Championship inc new T293+
Sopocki Klub Zeglarski (SKZ) Sopot, Poland
Youth Olympic Games Qualifier

Report & Results
9-11 August Latvian Baltic Cup
Liepaja, Latvia
Report & Results
23-25 August Baltic Challenge Cup
Riga, Latvia (organiser: Windsurfing Club 360)
Report & Results
28 Aug-1 Sep CYA Youth (U19) National Championships
Vancouver, BC Canada
 
2-7 September African Championships
Port Yasmine, Hammamet, Tunisia
Youth Olympic Games Qualifier
Results: T293 Open / T293 Youth / T293 Junior
September
POSTPONED
16th Asian Sailing Championships
Wangsan Beach, Incheon, Korea

 

18-29 September South American Youth Games
La Punta (Callao) Peru
 

27 Oct-2 November

Techno 293 European Championships
Eilat Sailing Centre, Eilat, Israel

Results / Final Report

25 Nov-1 Dec

2013 Asian Windsurfing Championships and Hong Kong Open Windsurfing Championships
Stanley Beach, Hong Kong

Results / Event Reports

27-30 December

Open Orange Bowl Regatta
Biscayne Bay, Coconut Grove, Miami, FL, USA

Results

27-31 December

X Bay of Cadiz - New Year's Race
Puerto Santa Maria, Cadiz, Spain

Go forward to 2014 . . .
Go back to 2012 . . .
NATIONAL CALENDARS
website content © International Windsurfing Association, design by AWNet Limited © Christopher Gibson